1/3

Bio

Age: 19 (Born 30 September 30, 1997)

Born: Alpine, California

Home: El Cajon, California

Nickname: The Showstopper

 

Racing Career

Began racing BMX at age 3

Won 2 Motocross Championships at age 6

Has won a championship every year since 2008

25 Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series wins

5 Championship Off Road Racing Series wins

One of only 3 drivers to win 2 Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series championships simultaneously

2015 – X-Games Gold Medalist in Stadium Super Trucks

2015 & 2016 Speed Energy Stadium Super Trucks Champion

2016 – Also raced in the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, the ARCA Series and the world-famous Dakar Rally

2017 - Competed in 35 races in six different series, with 27 top-10s, 19 top-5s, and 6 wins

Sponsors

A.M. Ortega Construction

United Rentals

RTL

Sparco USA

Bell Racing USA

Oakley

 

 Copyright ©2018 MDM MOTORSPORTS. All rights reserved.